• Highlights for Armory (Video and Photo story)

    Federico Solmi showing with Ronald Feldman Gallery.
    Federico Solmi showing with Ronald Feldman Gallery.
    Federico Solmi showing with Ronald Feldman Gallery.
     Alan Rath “Yet, Again”, 2017 at Bryce Wolkowitz Gallery.
    Jim Campbell at the booth of Bryce Wolkowitz gallery.
    Sadie Barnette at the booth of Charlie James Gallery.
    Leo Villareal “ Star Ceiling” a 75-foot-long, immersive LED installation in a built corridor at Pace Gallery’s booth. 
    On the right: Jon Chamberlain “After Dogberry”, 1995 at Pace Prints’ booth.
    David Hockney “Chair with Book on Red Carpet”, 1998,  etching at Pace Prints booth.
    Frantz Ackerman, “Sunrise”, 2016, at Templon gallery’s booth.
    Detail from: Frantz Ackerman  “Sunrise” at Templon Gallery.
    Kehinde Wiley, “Saint Adelaide”, 2014, at Templon gallery’s booth.
    Francesco Clemente, “Wishfullfilling Tree”, 2019, at Templon gallery’s booth.
    Benny Andrews, “A Soul”, 1974, Michael Rosenfeld gallery’s booth.
    Detail from: Benny Andrews “A Soul”, 1974 at Michael Rosenfeld gallery.
    Frank Bowling, “Remembrance Saturday With Marcia Scott”, 2013 at the booth of Marc Selwyn Gallery.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Right: William Wegman “2 For One” 2015. Left top: Sigmar Polke “Without Title” 1970, printed 1989. Left bottom: Richard Prince “Untitled, Couple Looking to the Left”, 1977, All at the booth of Marc Selwyn gallery.
    RICHARD MISRACH AT MARC SELWYN GALLERY’S BOOTH.
    MARINA ABRAMOVICH AT SEAN KELLY GALLERY’S BOOTH.
    Denzil Forrester at Stephen Friedman gallery’s booth.
    Mamma Anderson at Stephen Friedman gallery’s booth.
    Ged Quinn at Stephen Friedman gallery’s booth.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Kehinde Wiley at Sean Kelly’s booth. 
    Dorothea Tanning  at Alison Jacques gallery’s booth. 
    Mernet Larsen at James Cohan gallery’s booth.
    Xu Zhen at James Cohan Gallery’s booth. 
    Sebasiaan Bremer at Edwynn Houk’s booth. 
    Diane Arbus at Edwynn Houk.
    Left: Max Neumann. Right: Todd Hido at Bruce Silverstein gallery’s booth.
    Jonas Burgert at  Blain/Southern gallery’s booth.
    Marius Bercea at Blain/Southern gallery’s booth.
    Detail: Marius Bercea at Blain/Southern gallery’s booth.
    Gilbert and George at  Blain/Southern gallery’s booth.
    Rodney Graham (at the back) at 303 Gallery’s booth.
    Rodney Graham at the back) at 303 Gallery’s booth.
    Martin Eder at Eigen+Art gallery’s booth.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Thomas Ruff at Lia Rumma gallery’s boot.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Pascale Marthine Tayou at the platform section curated by Sally Tallant.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.
    Highlights for Armory, 2019.

     

    Photos © Rafael Fuchs.

    admin

    admin

    Press release and photographs courtesy of the gallery and the artists. If you would like to submit your photo story or article, please email INFO@ARTEFUSE.COM.

    No Comments Yet

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published.

    You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

    Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial